Staff Blogs and Email

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

*** Denotes Department Chair ***

 

Name (Link to Blog)  Department Email MIE Certification

Abbott, Cindy

PPO Attendance Clerk
Alejandro, Ann CTAE (Culinary)
Allison, Catherine Math
Amos, Amanda Science (Chemistry)
Anderson, Jeremy Math

Bagwell, Mark

Math
Ball, Patrick Social Worker
Baxley, Benjamin Video Production
Belinfante, Amy SPED Para Pro (AU)
Bennett, Michael *** English

Cahal, Colleen

SPED Para Pro (MID)
Cannon, Geoff Math
Cappelen, Jennifer Secretary
Carmichael, Jason SPED IRR
Carmichael, Laura Math
Chafin, Thomas Fine Arts (Chorus)
Chastain, Cynthia SPED Para Pro
Cheese, Barry Building Engineer
Church, David Assistant Principal
Cintron, David Social Studies
Civitella, Lindsay SPED IRR and Small Group
Blog access code is 5M56C-8TCCR.
Clark, Cecilia Fine Arts (Band)
Cochran, Gena Library Media Specialist
Cockrell, Noelle MID Self Contained
Colden, Sindy World Languages (Spanish PT)
Cox, Barry Social Studies

Dau, Ann

Science
Dean, Craig Social Studies
Dennison, Mike Business
Desjarlais, Matthew Social Studies (Economics)
Dodd, Bradley Physical Education
Dombrowski, Staci *** Math
Dorrough, Jennifer Social Studies
Downey, Elizabeth Science

Edwards (Cataldi), Amanda

Math
Eeles, David Math
Ellwood, Chuck Science
Espinoza, Sapph CTAE (Healthcare Science)
Estes, Nick SPED IRR
Eubanks, Jamie Technician
Evans, Kristi Speech

Faklaris, Jason

Assistant Principal
Forbes, Brandy English
Fousch, Andrea SPED IRR
Fridborg, Erik English

Gaskins, Craig

CTAE (Construction)
Giresi, Kimberly Social Studies
Grover, Sujata Science
Gurnow, Mark Fine Arts (Band)
Gwynn, Andrea World Languages (French)

Haney, Monica

Science
Hansen, Keith *** CTAE (Business)
Harrison, Aaron Math
Hines, Susan Fine Arts (Orchestra PT)
Hollis, Nina Science
Hood, Markus Physical Education
Howard, Amie Assistant Principal/ Athletic Director
Hubinger, Brett Physical Education
HwangBo, Becca *** World Languages (Latin)
Jackson, Christy SPED IRR
Jones, Candace Science

Kelly, John

Principal
King, Kristin World Languages (Spanish)
Knudson, Jeff CTAE (NJROTC)
Kovalsky, Lindsay Math
Kurtz, Leah Instructional Technology Coach/ Webmaster

Lanier, Joe

English
Layne, Laura School Nurse
Linch, Anne Admin Clerk/AD Clerk

Martin, Elaine

Transportation Supervisor
McAllister, Melody Counselor
McInerny, Laura Fine Arts (Art)
McKoy, David CTAE (NJROTC)
McLaughlin, Tina SPED Autism Unit
Morgan, Donna Media Center Para Pro

Neely, Dawn

Counselor
Norred, Kyle Social Studies

O’Connor, Caroline

Assistant Principal
Ody, Bridget Science

Palmer, Jim ***

Fine Arts (Orchestra)
Parsons, Patrick Social Studies
Perry, Bill Science
Petersen, Laurie SPED IRR
Petersen, Troy *** Physical Education (Weight Room)
Pirkle, Troy Social Studies
Porter, Laurie English

Ream, Molly ***

Counseling
Rich, Allyson Counseling Clerk III
Roman, Tonya SPED Para Pro (AU)
Ruffner, Pam World Languages (Spanish)
Russell, Russ SPED IRR

Sargent, Kelly

SPED Para Pro
Schmitz, Marti Clerk III Scheduling
Smith, Xarvia Physical Education
Smolko, Lexy English
Soley, Joe Physical Education
Spurlock, Lynne Front Office Clerk
Stanton, Tina SPED IRR
Strickland, Brad SPED IRR
Stumpf, Andrea English
Surratt, Maria Bookkeeper
Szatkowski, Sarah English

Taylor, April

English
Taylor, Michael SPED IRR
Taylor, Rachel Math
Tilton, Johnny *** Social Studies
Turner, Kristi Counselor PT

Varner, Gary

Physical Education
Vaughn, Susan Special Student Services Administrator
Vickrey, Jamie SPED MOID
Von der Luft, Penny World Languages (Spanish)

Watson, Christopher

Math
Webb, Matthew SPED IRR and Small Group
Welch, Haley Counselor PT
Westerman, Brandon ISS Para Pro
Whitley, Andrea SPED Para Pro (MOID)
Wilcox, Andy Science
Williams, Darby English
Williams, Jessica SPED Para Pro (1 on 1)
Williams, Neisha Social Studies
Wilson, Michelle *** SPED IRR
Wishon, Jonathan Physical Education
Woody-Kemp,Traci Fine Arts (Drama)