Staff Blogs and Email

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

*** Denotes Department Chair ***

 

Name (Link to Blog)  Department Email MIE Certification

Alejandro, Anne

Access codes for blog:

Intro to Culinary:

TP3MC-MJQX4

Culinary I:

VF534-GDHFZ

 

To purchase hats and jackets, visit MyPaymentsPlus.

CTAE (Culinary)
Alfort, Jill Food Services
Allison, Catherine Math
Amos, Amanda Science (Chemistry)
Anderson, Jeremy Math

Bagwell, Mark

Math
Ball, Patrick Social Worker
Belinfante, Amy SPED Para Pro (AU)
Bennett, Michael English
Bennett, Theresa Attendance PPO
Bolls, Amanda English
Brewer, Tiffany Front Office Clerk

Cahal, Colleen

SPED Para Pro (MID)
Campos, Eddie Custodian
Cappelen, Jennifer Secretary
Carder, Cynthia Food Services
Carmichael, Jason SPED IRR
Chafin, Thomas Fine Arts (Chorus)
Chastain, Cynthia SPED Para Pro
Cheese, Barry Building Engineer
Church, David Assistant Principal
Cintron, David Social Studies
Civitella, Lindsay SPED IRR and Small Group
Clark, Cecilia Fine Arts (Band)
Cochran, Gena Library Media Specialist
Coggins, Stephanie

1st Block – Oral and Written Communication (access code qntks6)

2nd Block – World Literature Fall 2018 (access code etajd8)

3rd Block – World Literature Fall 2018 (access code x75asc)

Students will gain access beginning August 2nd, and parents will gain access through a personal access code before August 8th.

English
Colden, Sindy World Languages (Spanish PT)
Cole, Andy Custodian, Head I
Cox, Barry Social Studies

Dau, Ann***

Science
Davis, Teresa Food Services
Dean, Craig Social Studies
Dennison, Mike CTAE (Business)
Desjarlais, Matthew Social Studies (Economics)
DeWitt, Pam Custodian
Dodd, Bradley Physical Education
Dombrowski, Staci *** Math
Dorrough, Jennifer Social Studies
Downey, Elizabeth Science

Edwards (Cataldi), Amanda

Math
Eeles, David Math
Ellwood, Chuck Science
Espinoza, Sapph CTAE (Healthcare Science)
Eubanks, Jamie Technician
Evans, Kristi Speech

Faklaris, Jason

Assistant Principal
Forbes, Brandy English
Fousch, Andrea SPED IRR
Fridborg, Erik English
Friedrich, Barbara Food Services, Manager

Giresi, Kimberly

Social Studies
Grogan, Calvin Custodian
Grove, Stephanie

(Team teaches with Aaron Harrison and Chad Phillips)

SPED IRR
Grover, Sujata Science
Gurnow, Mark Fine Arts (Band)
Gwynn, Andrea World Languages (French)

Haney, Monica

Science
Hansen, Keith *** CTAE (Business)
Harrison, Aaron Math
Hearing, Pamela Food Services
Hines, Susan Fine Arts (Orchestra PT)
Hollis, Nina Science
Howard, Amie Assistant Principal/ Athletic Director
Hubinger, Brett Physical Education
HwangBo, Becca *** World Languages (Latin)
Jackson, Christy SPED IRR
Johns, Michelle Food Services
Keller, Autumn Physical Education

King, Kristin

World Languages (Spanish)
Knudson, Jeff CTAE (NJROTC)
Kovalsky, Lindsay Math
Kurtz, Leah Instructional Technology Coach/ Webmaster

Lanier, Joe

CTAE (Construction)

Buccaneer Woodworking

Layne, Laura School Nurse
Littlefield, Mary Custodian

Marowski, Jerry

Custodian, Head II
Martin, Elaine Transportation Supervisor
McAllister, Melody Counselor:  last names R-Z (grades 9-12)
McInerny, Laura Fine Arts (Art)
McKoy, David CTAE (NJROTC)
McLaughlin, Tina SPED Autism Unit
Mills, Ricky Custodian
Mitchell, Zoriana Food Services
Morgan, Christopher Food Services
Morgan, Donna Media Center Para Pro

Neely, Dawn

Counselor:  last names A-C (grades 9-12), D (grade 12 only), Dual Enrollment
Norred, Kyle Social Studies

O’Connor, Caroline

Assistant Principal
Ody, Bridget Science

Palmer, Jim ***

Fine Arts (Orchestra)
Parsons, Patrick Social Studies
Perry, Bill Science
Petersen, Laurie SPED IRR
Petersen, Troy *** Physical Education (Weight Room)
Phillips, Chad Math
Pirkle, Troy Social Studies

Rich, Allyson

Counseling Clerk III
Rogers, Elizabeth Food Services
Rohrbach, Robin Counselor:  last names D (grades 9-11), E-K (grades 9-12)
Roman, Tonya SPED Para Pro (AU)
Ruffner, Pam World Languages (Spanish)
Russell, Russ

(Team teaches with Amanda Bolls, Barry Cox, and Rachel Taylor)

SPED IRR

Sargent, Kelly

SPED Para Pro
Smith, Max Custodian
Smith, Xarvia Physical Education
Smolko, Lexy English
Soley, Joe Physical Education
Spurlock, Lynne Admin Clerk
Stanton, Tina

(Team teaches with David Cintron and Kyle Norred)

SPED IRR
Strickland, Brad

(Team teaches with Jeremy Anderson, Elizabeth Downey, and Kyle Norred)

SPED IRR
Stumpf, Andrea *** English
Surratt, Maria Bookkeeper
Szatkowski, Sarah English

Tatum, Lisa

Science
Taylor, April English
Taylor, Michael

(Team teaches with Bridget Ody)

SPED IRR
Taylor, Rachel Math
Tilton, Johnny Social Studies
Turner, Kristi *** Counselor PT:  last names L-Q (grades 9-12)

Varner, Gary

Physical Education
Vaughn, Susan Special Student Services Administrator
Verriotto, Christi Food Services
Vickrey, Jamie SPED MOID
Vinson, Mark Custodian
Von der Luft, Penny World Languages (Spanish)

Watson, Christopher

Math
Webb, Matthew (Team teaches with Christopher Watson) SPED IRR, Small Group, Math
Welch, Haley *** Counselor PT:  last names L-Q (grades 9-12)
Whitley, Andrea SPED Para Pro (MOID)
Wilcox, Andy Science
Wilkes, Candace Principal
Williams, Darby English
Williams, Jessica SPED Para Pro (1 on 1)
Williams, Morgan SPED MOID
Williams, Neisha *** Social Studies
Williams, Raef CTAE (Broadcast Video)
Wilson, Michelle ***

(Team teaches with Stephanie Coggins, Sarah Szatkowski, and April Taylor)

SPED IRR
Wishon, Jonathan Physical Education
Woody-Kemp,Traci Fine Arts (Drama)